Search…

X3 Photo Gallery Support Forums

Search…
 
User avatar
GGANG
Experienced
Topic Author
Posts: 121
Joined: 02 Feb 2012, 11:01

X3.24.0 Refresh Menu Button

02 Dec 2017, 18:39

Hi Karl,

After update to X3.24 the Refresh Menu button when I'd click for update mega menu it doesn't work.
Failed to load resource: the server responded with a status of 500 (Internal Server Error)  /panel/menu_create.php
Screen shot  https://screenshot.net/weyvmc8 

My site have 2 language just update to X3.24 on English version. For Thai version I didn't update yet. Its work normally. 
If you've saved my user name and password please check it out for me.

Thanks & Have a nice holiday. :sailboat:
 
User avatar
mjau-mjau
X3 Wizard
Posts: 12620
Joined: 30 Sep 2006, 03:37

Re: X3.24.0 Refresh Menu Button

02 Dec 2017, 22:31

GGANG wrote:After update to X3.24 the Refresh Menu button when I'd click for update mega menu it doesn't work.
Failed to load resource: the server responded with a status of 500 (Internal Server Error)  /panel/menu_create.php
Screen shot  https://screenshot.net/weyvmc8 
It's a bug. I will release X3.24.2 later today ...
 
User avatar
GGANG
Experienced
Topic Author
Posts: 121
Joined: 02 Feb 2012, 11:01

Re: X3.24.0 Refresh Menu Button

03 Dec 2017, 00:08

Thank you soooo much for working on Sunday. :sailboat: :sailboat:
 
 
User avatar
GGANG
Experienced
Topic Author
Posts: 121
Joined: 02 Feb 2012, 11:01

Re: X3.24.0 Refresh Menu Button

03 Dec 2017, 16:34

It's working fine. Thanks for update immediately. :thumbsup: